Jake Doherty
Student Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Krystina R. Scott
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jamie Beekman
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Matthew Parrilla
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Ashley Brooke Liddiard
Administrative Operations Assistant
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Anna Radke
Student Trainee - Hydrology
U.S. Geological Survey
Bradford Dimos
Hydrologist technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Adonnis Martinez
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Taylour J. Hudson
Summer Intern (National Youth Program Manager Assistant)
U.S. Geological Survey
Amanda Tamplen
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brynn Walling
STEP
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Michael Polich
Student Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kathleen Larkin
Intern with the Office of Native Hawaiian Relations
DOI Office of the Secretary
Tyson Finnicum
Public Affairs Specialist
Bureau of Land Management
Joel Vargas Muniz
Physical Science Technician /Microbiologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Jennifer Marie Cartwright
Biologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Mariah Shaw
Biology Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Curtis Chabot
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Braden Yardley
Visitor Use Assistant
National Park Service
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Tabitha Graves
Spatial Analyst with University of Montana
U.S. Geological Survey
Zachary Edgar
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Tyler Barriere
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Travis Knight
Student Trainee (Bus Admin)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Tina Mathews
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Abena Agyapong
Youth Programs Office, Automation Clerk
National Park Service
Profile image of Bryan Rezin
Student Trainee (hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Maria Grenchik
Archeologist
National Park Service
Assir Abushouk
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Saige Harrington
Physical Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Adam Siade
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Jazmine A. Garner
VSO Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
James M. Reed
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Jennifer Keliher-Venegas
Intern: Environmental Educator
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Sarah Machin
Physical Science Technician (Intern)
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Ransom
SCEP employee - Biology
U.S. Geological Survey
Catherine Lucero
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Caroline Wright
Hydrogeologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Eldon Visitacion
SCEP - Information Technology
U.S. Geological Survey
Eliza Manuela Ramirez
Reseach and Policy Analyist
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Adrian Uzunian
AmeriCorps OSM/VISTA Leader
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Klevin Wayne Pollard
Intern (Program and Budget)
Bureau of Reclamation
Aimee Chase
Intern/Volunteer
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jeremy Werner
Research Ecologist / Statistician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kellie Tinkham
Biological Technician Aide
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Justin Smerud
Biological Sciences Aide
U.S. Geological Survey
Adrian Gomez
Hydrolic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Tara Templin
Summer Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Emily Osborne
Student Intern, Technical Support
U.S. Geological Survey
JoJo Mangano
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Lane Perez
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kassy Hendricks
Biological Science Technician (STEP)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Grayson Clary
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Krystle Chipman
OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Vernon A. Simpkins
Student Trainee Videographer
Bureau of Reclamation
Patrick Kennedy
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Shane Wells
Geologist
U.S. Geological Survey