Cody Mock
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jodie M. Tune
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Amber Poynter
Information Systems Student Trainee
Bureau of Reclamation
Michael Polich
Student Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Louis Zinanti
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jennifer Keliher-Venegas
Intern: Environmental Educator
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Patrick Kennedy
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Abena Agyapong
Youth Programs Office, Automation Clerk
National Park Service
Kawa Ng
Office Automation Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Jakym Battle
Materials Engineering
Bureau of Reclamation
Christopher Pederson
NAGT Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Terence Abbott Welles
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mirian Cuara
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Jeweldean Hull
Receptionist
Bureau of Reclamation
Whitney Kross
STEP, Reclamation Guide
Bureau of Reclamation
Jazmine A. Garner
VSO Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Katrina Ostrowicki
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Erin Lopynski
Office Administration Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Kerry Caslow
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Eliza Manuela Ramirez
Reseach and Policy Analyist
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Charde' Martinez
Office Automation Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Dorothy Ramienski Amatucci
Social Media Fellow
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brittany Jenae Rudolph
Museum Intern
National Park Service
Joshua Fraser
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jesse Weaver
Student Web Developer
U.S. Geological Survey
Kate Norton
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Garrett Spaan
Visitor Services Specialist (Park Ranger-STEP)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Darion Mayhorn
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Brianna Wilkins
Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Grayson Clary
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Zach Ancona
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Jake Spencer Dunton
Volunteer, Outreach, and Partnership Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Claire McKeever
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Caitlin Coleman
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Kyle Sullivan
Environmental Education Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Thomas L. Sample
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Celicia Lynette Boyden
Student Trainee (Hydrology) and New Student Coordinator
DOI Youth Office
Alexandria Hunt
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Beth Nielsen
Western Hardrock Watershed Team OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Tim Brunetto
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Alayna McGarry
Biological Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Cheyenne Sanders
Indian Services Intern
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Craig Schneider
Hydrological Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Stacy Supak
GIS Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Osborne
Student Intern, Technical Support
U.S. Geological Survey
Andew J. Weyant
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Matthew Rozzi
Intern, Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
Bureau of Reclamation
Justine Albert
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Christopher Hill
Financial Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Matthew Pedroza
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Noel Kaleikalaunuoka'oia'i'o Soma
Cultural Resource Management Intern
National Park Service
Michael Pena
Hydrology Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Joshua Hicks
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Melissa E Davidson
Geologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Tyler Choe
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Braden Yardley
Visitor Use Assistant
National Park Service
Nate Johnson
OSM/VISTA Site Support Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Ocie James Stroud
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jake Doherty
Student Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Bri Rudinsky
Natural Resources Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kirsten Strough
Visual Information Specialist (Student Trainee)
Bureau of Reclamation
Robert Forde
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Robert Leeper
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Bostelman
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Jason Livingston
Student Database Support Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Lien Vu
CIP intern- Visitor Services
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Annette M. Dombrowski
Administrative Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brian Russell Carlson
OSM/VISTA - Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Donovan Reeves
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Annie Guo
Summer Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Saige Harrington
Physical Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Profile image of Bryan Rezin
Student Trainee (hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Nick Adamson
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Meghan Kearney
Fishery Resources Communications Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Leanna Jackan
Biological Science Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Robin Femmer
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Jennifer Bednar
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Jeanne Davis
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Benjamin Miller
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Scott Fanello
OSM/VISTA Leader and past Watershed Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of Jeremiah A. Lewis
Trainee - Hydrology
U.S. Geological Survey
Ryan Truax
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Benjamin Spurrier
Education Intern
National Park Service
Profile image of Benjamin Thepaut
Hydrologist Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Yadira Soto-Viruet
Researcher
U.S. Geological Survey
Melody M. Lopez Mendez
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Larry Ashton
Rangeland Management Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Rachel Howell
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Amanda Tamplen
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Elizabeth Fager
OSM / VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Aarón Mohammadi
OSM/VISTA Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Jennifer Marie Cartwright
Biologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Kristen Carpenter
OSM/VISTA Youth Program Coordinator
DOI Youth Office
Justin Smerud
Biological Sciences Aide
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Voytek
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Kate Bollen
Bio-Physical Science Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Eric B. Chavous
Intern, Office of Scheduling
DOI Office of the Secretary