Profile image of Brianna S. Church
Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Caitlin Coleman
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
James M. Reed
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Callianne Fisher
Office Automation Assistant
Bureau of Reclamation
Robert Leeper
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Bostelman
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Jasmine Barnes
Natural Resource Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Benjamin Spurrier
Education Intern
National Park Service
Emily Moyer
Hydrological Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Joel Vargas Muniz
Physical Science Technician /Microbiologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Kevin C. Williams, II
OSM/VISTA Initiative Intern
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Paul Curtis Mantz
Geographer
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Ransom
SCEP employee - Biology
U.S. Geological Survey
Taylour J. Hudson
Summer Intern (National Youth Program Manager Assistant)
U.S. Geological Survey
Ryan Truax
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
David Anthony Lankford
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Coral Roig-Silva
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Carmen Young
Volunteer Service Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Maria Grenchik
Archeologist
National Park Service
Bryce Redinger
Hydrologic Technician/ Student
U.S. Geological Survey
Austin Moran
YCC Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Shannon Philbin
OSM/VISTA Leader
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Tylar Greene
Public Affairs Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mia Logg
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Christopher Cambero
Cartographic Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Gabriel Harper
Refuge Law Enforcement Officer
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brianna Davis
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Semiiar Chavez
Bilingual Wildlife Interpreter
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Garrett Spaan
Visitor Services Specialist (Park Ranger-STEP)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jodie M. Tune
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Dal (Dalveer) Atwal
Visual Information Design Assistant
Bureau of Reclamation
Noel Kaleikalaunuoka'oia'i'o Soma
Cultural Resource Management Intern
National Park Service
John Travis Buttelman
Repayment Specialist
Bureau of Reclamation
Regina Willis
Watershed Coordinator - OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Shawn Fisher
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Patrick Brown
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Nick Adamson
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Melissa Rae Lesh
CDIP Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Marnelli Taasin
Student Trainee, Administrative Management
U.S. Geological Survey
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Tim Brunetto
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Allison Ring
OSM/VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Ryan Washam
Cultural Resource Intern
National Park Service
Aliesha Diekoff
Hydrologic Technician-Student
U.S. Geological Survey
Keenan DeLawder
Administrative Support Clerk
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Jane Wong
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Mercer Parker
Project Chief
U.S. Geological Survey
Claire McKeever
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Elizabeth Fager
OSM / VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Laurel Ackison
OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Meghan Kearney
Fishery Resources Communications Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Emily McCrea
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Dylan J Swoope
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Donovan Reeves
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Ilana Kerner
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Josh Tedesco
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Jake Lemon
Youth Education Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
David Brinkley
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kerry Caslow
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Annelies Leland
Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Tina Mathews
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Monica Freeland
Kettering OSM/VISTA Public Administration Fellow
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Sarah Ashley Shadle
Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Corey Murzyn
Youth Assistant
Bureau of Land Management
Jamey Anderson
Intern
DOI Youth Office
Brynn Walling
STEP
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Blake Fisher
Watershed Development Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
LaTasha Virgil
Intern
National Park Service
Profile image of Stephanie Sparkman
Geographer
U.S. Geological Survey
Alice Fay Besterman
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Ocie James Stroud
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Corey Fleischer
OSM/VISTA Mining Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of Daniel Cooper
Hydrology Student Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Camriel Coleman
Physical Science Tech
U.S. Geological Survey
Joseph Miles
Hydrologic Technician (SCEP)
U.S. Geological Survey
Julia Campus
OSM/VISTA Outreach Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Kevin Discepolo
Intern
DOI Youth Office
Molly Schreiner
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kwadjo Tillman
Intern
National Park Service
Profile image of Matthew Rozzi
Intern, Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
Bureau of Reclamation
LaGlen Mitchell
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Natalie Dickson
Admin Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Matthew Laramie
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Christopher Pederson
NAGT Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Brittany Jenae Rudolph
Museum Intern
National Park Service
Eliza Manuela Ramirez
Reseach and Policy Analyist
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Profile image of Celicia Lynette Boyden
Student Trainee (Hydrology) and New Student Coordinator
DOI Youth Office
Dorothy Ramienski Amatucci
Social Media Fellow
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Erin Coenen
Student Hydrology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Chelsea CorcoranQuadt
General Biologist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Norrie Stewart
IRM Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Profile image of Adonnis Martinez
Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of David Burtt
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Charde' Martinez
Office Automation Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Erich Lang
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Kristina Yamamoto
Geographer SCEP
U.S. Geological Survey
Andew J. Weyant
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brandon Harper
Engineering Aid
Bureau of Reclamation
Laura Seepaul
SCA Intern, Cultural Resourse Diversity Internship Program
National Park Service