Emily McCrea
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jessica Centinaro
Hydrology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Janelle L Walters
Biological Science Technician (Wildlife)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Adam Mastalir
Student Hydrology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Patrick Ortiz
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Shawn Fisher
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Carmen Young
Volunteer Service Intern
U.S. Forest Service
Kerrick Stephenson Reisbig
Training Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Noel Kaleikalaunuoka'oia'i'o Soma
Cultural Resource Management Intern
National Park Service
Aliesha Diekoff
Hydrologic Technician-Student
U.S. Geological Survey
Emily Voytek
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Amanda Berens
YCC Crew Leader
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jason Ransom
SCEP employee - Biology
U.S. Geological Survey
Adam Siade
Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Lora J. Hoopes
Summer Intern for the Geotech Labs
Bureau of Reclamation
Kirsten Strough
Visual Information Specialist (Student Trainee)
Bureau of Reclamation
Joshua Fraser
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Louis Sass
Physical Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Taylour J. Hudson
Summer Intern (National Youth Program Manager Assistant)
U.S. Geological Survey
James M. Reed
Social Scientist
U.S. Geological Survey
Rachel Folk
AmeriCorps Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Justin Newman
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Annette M. Dombrowski
Administrative Assistant
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Daniel Solmon
Corps Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Andrew Miller
OSM/VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Timothy Fegel
USGS NAGT Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Dal (Dalveer) Atwal
Visual Information Design Assistant
Bureau of Reclamation
Keenan DeLawder
Administrative Support Clerk
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Lindsay Mann
Public Affairs Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Trina Weilert
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Andew J. Weyant
YCC Crew Member
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Klevin Wayne Pollard
Intern (Program and Budget)
Bureau of Reclamation
Natalie Dickson
Admin Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Erich Lang
Biological Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Chelsi Hornbaker
Park Ranger/Visitor Services Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Stacy Supak
GIS Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
John Tyler Quinn
YCC
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of William G. Eldridge
Student Hydrologist
U.S. Geological Survey
Catlin Stevens
Hydrologist (Student Trainee)
U.S. Geological Survey
Alexandria Hunt
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Joel Groten
Hydrological Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Tyler Choe
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Safley
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Travis Knight
Student Trainee (Bus Admin)
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Eric Nathanial Knoedler
Hydrologist - Student Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Jerry Kwong
Information Technology Specialist
U.S. Geological Survey
Tara Templin
Summer Fellow
DOI Youth Office
Matt Peterson
Hydrologic Technician Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Stephanee Walker
Editorial Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Megan McWayne
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Hilario Garfio-Sanchez
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Craddock
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Karri Sicard
Geology Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Beth Nielsen
Western Hardrock Watershed Team OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Colin Kikuchi
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Terri Killeffer
Information Technology Specialist
U.S. Geological Survey
Alex Brooks
OSM/VISTA Watershed Program Manager
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Timothy Fegel
USGS NAGT Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of Carlos Tasayco
Intern, Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
Bureau of Reclamation
Profile image of Betsy Riley
Biological Sciences Student Trainee
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Marla E. Hamilton
SCEP Biological Science Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Adrian Gomez
Hydrolic Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Stephanie Landry
Office Automation Clerk for refuges
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jakym Battle
Materials Engineering
Bureau of Reclamation
Colin Kikuchi
Student Trainee (hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Thomas
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation
Josh Tedesco
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Elizabeth Fager
OSM / VISTA Watershed Coordinator
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Edica Lopez
File Clerk
Bureau of Reclamation
Michael Pena
Hydrology Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Sarah Jeanne Davis
Student Trainee (Hydrology)
U.S. Geological Survey
Shannon Caroselli Groves
Archaeology/CRM (Cultural Resource Management) SCA
National Park Service
Casey W Johnson
Land Manager Technician
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Reid Sweetkind
Physical Science Aid
U.S. Geological Survey
Profile image of David Burtt
Physical Science Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Ocie James Stroud
Visitor Services Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Corey Murzyn
Youth Assistant
Bureau of Land Management
Marnelli Taasin
Student Trainee, Administrative Management
U.S. Geological Survey
Jason Livingston
Student Database Support Trainee
U.S. Geological Survey
Kellie Tinkham
Biological Technician Aide
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Kristin Rondeau-Guardiola
Cultural Resources Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Danielle Smith
Office Automation Clerk
U.S. Geological Survey
Gregory Smith
Computer Assistant
Bureau of Reclamation
William Ericson
Nature Play Corps Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Saige Harrington
Physical Science Technician
Bureau of Reclamation
Scott Owen
Youth Programs Specialist
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Profile image of Benjamin Thepaut
Hydrologist Intern
U.S. Geological Survey
Ilana Kerner
Intern
DOI Office of the Secretary
Clayton Bracht
Laborer
Bureau of Reclamation
Krystle Chipman
OSM/VISTA
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Sarah Machin
Physical Science Technician (Intern)
U.S. Geological Survey
Blake Sauey
Biological Sciences Aide
U.S. Geological Survey
Rica Fulton
Landscape Conservation Intern
Bureau of Land Management
Profile image of Matthew Rozzi
Intern, Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
Bureau of Reclamation
Gabriel Harper
Refuge Law Enforcement Officer
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Isaac Coleman
Biological Intern
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Ashante Burnett
SCEP Human Resource Specialist Student Trainee
Bureau of Land Management
Wesley Justice
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey
Monica Freeland
Kettering OSM/VISTA Public Administration Fellow
Office of Surface Mining, Reclamation and Enforcement
Mark Spindler
Hydrologic Technician
U.S. Geological Survey